Committee Members 组织架构

Advisory Board 顾问委员会

Mr Chan Soo Sen
曾士生 先生

Former Minister of State for Prime Minister Office, Community Development and Sports, Education, and Trade and Industry

新加坡政府前政务部长。历任新加坡总理公署政务部长、社区发展与体育部政务部长、教育部政务部长、贸工部政务部长,新加坡中国苏州工业园区总裁。

Mr Yeo Guat Kwang
杨木光 先生

Assistant Director-General of NTUC; Former Member of Parliament

职总助理总干事,前国会议员

Prof Huang Wei
黄维 教授

Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences; Deputy President & Provost of Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

中国科学院院士, 西北工业大学常务副校长

Mr Wang Jianzu
王建族 先生

Former Science Counsellor, Embassy of the Peoples Republic of China in Singapore

前中国驻新加坡大使馆科学技术部参赞

Mr Zhang Weicheng
张伟成 先生

Former Science Counsellor, Embassy of the Peoples Republic of China in Singapore

前中国驻新加坡大使馆科学技术部参赞

Mr Chung Ting Fai
钟庭辉 律师

Chung Ting Fai & Co. Advocates & Solicitors

Prof Hang Chang Chieh
康长杰 教授

Executive Director, Institute for Engineering Leadership;Former Deputy Vice-Chancellor of NUS (Research); Former Executive Deputy Chairman, A*STAR

前国大副校长,前新加坡科研局执行副主席

Prof Phua Kok Khoo
潘国驹 教授

President of Singapore China Friendship Association; Founding Director of the Institute of Advanced Studies at Nanyang Technological University

新中友好协会会长,南洋理工大学高等研究所创所所长

Dr Loh Wah Sing
罗华胜 博士

Former Director of A*Star

前新加坡科研局董事

Honorary President

Professor Su Guaning

Former President, President Emeritus of Nanyang Technological University

Executive Committee执行委员会

SCAAST the 6th Executive Committee Members新中科促会第六届执委会

Office Bearers

President会长

Prof Guo Yongxin
郭永新

Vice-Presidents副会长

(according to alphabetical order of surname)

Dr Ho Kok Sun
何国申

Dr Lan Weiguang
蓝伟光

Prof Lin Feng
林峰

Prof Liu Xiangyang
刘向阳

Dr Seow Choen, Francis
萧俊

Prof Sun Xiaowei
孙小卫

Secretary General秘书长

Dr Zhai Lianyin
翟联银

Deputy Secretaries副秘书长

(according to alphabetical order of surname)

Mr Lim Heah Choun, Chris
林惠全

Dr Gao Hongying
高红鹰

Dr Hu Guangyu
胡光煜

Dr Li Wei
李葳

Prof Wang Huiqiong
王惠琼

Mr Alan Wang Xiaohao
王小豪

Treasurer财长

Mr Huang Yuxiang
黄钰祥

Assistant Treasurers副财长

(according to alphabetical order of surname)

Mr Ai Xiran
艾熙然

Dr Wu Xiaowei
吴小伟

Executive Committee Members其他执委

(according to alphabetical order of surname)

Ms Chen Yanhong
陈燕红

Dr Fang Zhongping
方仲平

Dr Huang Hui
黄辉

Prof Miao Jianmin
缪建民

Prof Qiu Bo
邱波

Dr Shao Qinghua
邵清华

Mr Song Wenbin
宋彬

Dr Wang Zhongke
王中柯